February 6, 2023

Valley Post

Read Latest News on Sports, Business, Entertainment, Blogs and Opinions from leading columnists.

The dates and times of the return matches from the round of 16


Greek Novibet Cup



James Rodriguez in the fight with the Atromitos
Eurokinesi Sports

On Tuesday (20/12), the Hellenic Football Association announced the schedule for the return matches for the round of 16 of the Greek Novipet Cup stage, provided that all matches will be held over three days, from January 10 to 12.

A few days after the first matches of the “16” stage were held, Greek Cup Novibet, the European Patent Office has announced the exact dates and times for the return matches, with the eight football matches taking place between January 10 and 12, 2023.

All matches are broadcast on Cosmote TV, while it is worth noting that from this year the away goals rule will no longer apply to the Cup.

The second leg schedule of the Round of 16:

Tuesday, January 10, 2023

  • 16:30 Kallithea – Lamia
  • 21:00 PAOK – Kalamata

Wednesday, January 11, 2023

  • 14:00 – Agios Nikolaos – Apollon Paralimnio
  • 16:30 Volos – Panathinaikos
  • 19:00 EST – Kifisia
  • 21:00 – Atromitos Club – Olympiacos

Thursday, January 12th

  • 14:00 Apollon Punto – Panserikos
  • 7:00 PM Aris – Levadeakos

Results of the first matches of the “16” stage:

Wed 14/12

  • Kalamata – PAOK 0-2 (26′ Oliveira, 78′ Brandon Thomas)
  • Apollon Paralimnio – Agios Nikolaos 2-2 (11′, 62′ Gekas / 17′ Minas, 76′ Sechou)

Thursday 15/12

  • Olympiacos – Atromitos 4-1 (7′ Bale, 50′-65′ Marcelo, 64′ Elaraby / 11′ Kjartansson)
  • Panathinaikos – Volos 3-0 (45 + 3′ Spurrar, 54′ Siren, 59′ Verbeek)
  • Lamia – Athena Kallithea 1-1 (88′ Beharano / 80′ Loukinas)
  • Kifisia – AEK 0-2 (34′ Levi Garcia, 45 + 3′ Van Wert)
See also  Ivan Kulyak: Russian gymnast criticized for shocking behavior

Friday 16/12

  • Levadicus – Ares 1-2 (40′ Tsirigotis / 52′ Iturbe, 63′ Palma)
  • Panserikos – Apollon Punto 3-0 (12′ Kanis, 51′ Katsantonis, 79′ Sophianos)

Pairs of the quarter-finals

  • Kalamata / PAOK – Panathinaikos / Volos
  • Olympiacos / Atromitos – Levadikos / Ares
  • Apollo Paralimniou / Agios Nikolaos – Lamia / Athens Kallithea
  • Kifissia / AEK – Panserraikos / Apollon Punto

Pairs of semi-finals

  • Kifisia – AEK the Panserikos – Apollon Punto against Olympiacos – Atromitos the Levadicus – Ares

  • Apollon Paralimnio – Agios Nikolaos the Lamia – Athena Kallithea against Kalamata – PAOK the Panathinaikos – Volos

* All stages up to the final are settled over two legs, and the home team is the one that came out first in the draw.